Exhibitions

Fri, 01 May | Teddy Rocks Festival

Teddy Rocks Festival 2020

Registration is Closed
Teddy Rocks Festival 2020

Time & Location

01 May 2020, 15:00 – 04 May 2020, 12:00
Teddy Rocks Festival, Charisworth Farm Cottage, Blandford Forum DT11 9AL, UK

About The Event

Teddy Rocks Festival returns to Charisworth Farm in 2020! 2019 blew all expectations out of the water. We sold out our camping, and we sold out the Saturday. So, 2020 we are ramping it up a notch. Lets sell out some more, come on it's our 5th "we're in a field" anniversary after all!

Over £300,000 raised in the last four years, make sure you grab your tickets when on sale to 'Fight Children's Cancer With Rock!'

ON SALE NOW! teddyrocks.co.uk/ticketsticketmaster.co.uk Plus this year with added Campervan! ▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬ TEDDY ROCKS FESTIVAL MAY 2020 • 1st • 2nd • 3rd ▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬

The Ted Newton Stage Sat 2nd • THE AMAZONS • SKINDRED • TERRORVISION • DREAM STATE • THE SNUTS • LAURAN HIBBERD • CHAPTER AND VERSE • WE BROKE FREE DJs

Sun 3rd • THE FRATELLIS • NEWTON FAULKNER • THE SKINTS • "A" • SAM DUCKWORTH (GET CAPE, WEAR CAPE, FLY) • AIRWAYS • LOTTERY WINNERS • WE BROKE FREE DJs

Vocalzone Stage : Fri 1st • BLACK WATER COUNTY • SAINTS OF SIN • GALAXY THIEF • ERICA DRIVE • SUN SPOT

Sat 2nd • THE BOTTOM LINE • BLACK FUTURES • ANAVAE • SEETHING AKIRA • WEATHERSTATE • DEATH BY SHOTGUN • LACEY • HARBOURSIDE

Sun • LIONSTAR • TEMPESST • THE MANATEES • SINFUL MAGGIE • CALIBURN • BELLEVUE DAYS • BUDS. • FISSURES OF RIDDLES

The Bigman Stage : Fri 1st • THE WURZELS • OAS-IS • THE BEDROOM TEXT • DRUNK EDUCATION • Plus an afterparty set from FILTA

Sat 2nd • KNOW YOUR ENEMY • THE DECATONICS • THE GUSETTES • TENACIOUS G • DOOKIE • ZEB • LYONESS • THE VIXENS • CODENAME COLIN • Plus an afterparty set from WE BROKE FREE DJs

Sun 3rd • CYDONIA KNIGHTS • STEREOIRONICS • TOM JONES (TRIBUTE) • HIGHTOWN PARADE • THE MISTAKES • THE LAST RESORT • THOSE RESTLESS KNIGHTS • EMPIRE AFFAIR • THE QUEST • Plus an afterparty set from ONE WORD

The Merry Woodlands Stage : Fri 1st • GAZ BROOKFIELD  • IMPRINTS  • MISCHA & HIS MERRY MEN • MARK & STEVE (THE TWO MAN TRAVELLING MEDICINE SHOW) • VERBAL REMEDIES • THE FOX & THE OWL • KITTY STEWART • ANDY STOCK • BEN LACY • ELEANOR PASCO •

Sat 2nd • THE UNDERCOVER HIPPY • ALEX ROBERTS • CLAMS • FLY YETI FLY • THE MIDNIGHT ALLIANCE • CHRIS WOODFORD • YETI BIANCO • DR BEATROOT • CLIC SARGENT MUSIC PROGRAMME • KIERAN KNOWLES • CARL'S COMEDY CLUB • ANT LEWIS • THE VOCAL MINORITY • BEN JONES • HOOPFULNESS • THE YOGA MOVEMENT

Sun 3rd • PRONGHORN • GRIZZLY & THE GRASSHOPPERS • MOTHER UKERS • MATT BLACK • THE BOMO SWING • WE AFRO TALLAWAH • CHRIS PAYN • SIXTEEN STRING JACK • SI GENARO • JONNY PHILLIPS • KRISTA GREEN • BROTHERS GRIMMER • MR PACHO • JAKC • CHRIS RIGBY & ALASDAIR (GREEN PARTY & XR) • THE YOGA MOVEMENT

Teddy Raves Tent : Over 30 DJs covering the best of Dance / Trance and Drum n Bass - ALL WEEKEND!

▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬

Campsite will open 3pm on Friday and close at 12pm on Monday

ARENA Opening : Friday • 5pm - 00:30 Saturday • 11am - 00:30 Sunday • 11am - 00:30 Last entry 10pm each day.

Available across the weekend : * Food Vendors (including veggie / vegan and gluten free options) * Kids Zone - fun & entertainment for the little (and not so little) ones * Plus much much more!

Our full list of activities will be updated on our website!

Shuttle busses will be in operation for 2020